Privacy Policy

Welcome to ApkSire.Com, accessible at https://apksire.com. Ensuring the privacy of our visitors is a top priority for us. This Privacy Policy document outlines the types of information collected and recorded by ApkSire.Com and how it is utilized.

If you have further questions or need more details about our Privacy Policy, feel free to reach out to us.

This Privacy Policy specifically applies to our online activities and pertains to visitors of our website concerning the information they share and/or collect on ApkSire.Com. It’s essential to note that this policy does not extend to information collected offline or through channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you implicitly consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information We Collect

The personal information requested and the reasons for its collection will be transparently communicated at the point where we ask for your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message, and/or attachments you send us, along with any other information you choose to provide.

During the registration for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items like name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How We Use Your Information

We employ the information we collect in various ways, including:

  • Providing, operating, and maintaining our website
  • Improving, personalizing, and expanding our website
  • Understanding and analyzing how you use our website
  • Developing new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicating with you, either directly or through our partners, for customer service, providing updates and other information related to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Sending you emails
  • Finding and preventing fraud

Log Files

ApkSire.Com adheres to the standard procedure of using log files. These files record visitor activity when they access websites. This practice is common among hosting companies and is part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. Importantly, this information is not linked to any personally identifiable data. The purpose of this data is to analyze trends, administer the site, track users’ movement on the website, and gather demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Similar to other websites, ApkSire.Com utilizes ‘cookies’ to store information, including visitors’ preferences and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. This information is used to enhance users’ experiences by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google, a third-party vendor on our site, uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to site visitors based on their visits to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. Visitors, however, have the option to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Certain advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Each advertising partner maintains its own Privacy Policy regarding user data policies. For your convenience, we have hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Google: https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

To access the Privacy Policy for each advertising partner of ApkSire.Com, please refer to the provided list.

Third-party Ad Servers or Ad Networks

These entities utilize technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons in their advertisements and links that appear on ApkSire.Com. When this occurs, they automatically receive your IP address. These technologies are employed to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites you visit.

It’s important to note that ApkSire.Com has no access to or control over these cookies used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

ApkSire.Com’s Privacy Policy does not extend to other advertisers or websites. Therefore, we recommend consulting the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. This includes their practices and instructions regarding how to opt out of specific options.

You have the option to disable cookies through your individual browser settings. For more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, consult the respective websites of those browsers.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

  1. Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
  2. Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
  3. Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

Upon making a request, we have one month to respond. To exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We want to ensure you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

  1. The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. A small fee may apply for this service.
  2. The right to rectification – You have the right to request the correction of any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request completion of information you believe is incomplete.
  3. The right to erasure – You have the right to request the erasure of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  4. The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  5. The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  6. The right to data portability – You have the right to request the transfer of the data we have collected to another organization or directly to you, under certain conditions.

Upon making a request, we have one month to respond. To exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

As part of our commitment to prioritizing children’s safety online, we encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor their online activities.

ApkSire.Com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you believe that your child has provided such information on our website, we urge you to contact us immediately, and we will make our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

If you wish to contact us, you can do so via email at contact@apksire.com or through our Contact Us form on the homepage at ApkSire.Com. “Thanks for visiting our Privacy Policy Page.”

Update

This Privacy Policy was last updated on Friday, April 29, 2023.